Election Results Summary: April 4, 2017

OFFICE Description CANDIDATE TOTAL  
State Superintendent of Public Instruction State Tony Evers 2213  
State Superintendent of Public Instruction State Lowell E Holtz 930  
State Superintendent of Public Instruction State Rick Melcher 0  
State Superintendent of Public Instruction State scattering 7  
Justice of Supreme Court WI Court  Annette Ziegler 2659  
Justice of Supreme Court WI Court  scattering 16  
Town Board Chairperson Bass Lake Justin Hall 329  
Town Board Chairperson Bass Lake scattering 8  
Town Board Supervisor  Bass Lake Ralph A Meixner 54  
Town Board Supervisor  Bass Lake Douglas D Mrotek 61  
Town Board Supervisor  Bass Lake write-in 9  
Town Treasurer Bass Lake Kari Aderman 344  
Town Treasurer Bass Lake scattering 1  
Town Board Chair Couderay Jim Bassett 20  
Town Board Chair Couderay write-in 0  
Town Board Supervisor 1 Couderay Philip Miles 21  
Town Board Supervisor 1 Couderay write-in 0  
Town Board Supervisor 2 Couderay Jeff Hoehne 20  
Town Board Supervisor 2 Couderay write-in 0  
Town Clerk Couderay Charlie Warner 20  
Town Clerk Couderay write-in 0  
Town Treasurer Couderay Laurie Key 22  
Town Treasurer Couderay write-in 0  
Town Board Chair Draper Edward J Peters 61  
Town Board Chair Draper Richard Burt 42  
Town Board Chair Draper write-in 0  
Town Board Supervisor 1 Draper David Heath 100  
Town Board Supervisor 1 Draper write-in 0  
Town Board Supervisor 2 Draper Judith A Hanke 95  
Town Board Supervisor 2 Draper write-in 0  
Town Clerk Draper Laurel E Caddy 52  
Town Clerk Draper Penny Zeidler 55  
Town Clerk Draper write-in 0  
Town Treasurer Draper Delores Dobilas 76  
Town Treasurer Draper Brenda Adler 26  
Town Treasurer Draper write-in 0  
Town Board Chair Edgewater Pete Baribeau 80  
Town Board Chair Edgewater write-in 3  
Town Board Supervisor Edgewater Bill Zimmer 75  
Town Board Supervisor Edgewater Scott Spaeth 53  
Town Board Supervisor Edgewater Robert Reynolds 27  
Town Board Supervisor Edgewater write-in 0  
Town Board Chair Hayward Jeff Homuth 635  
Town Board Chair Hayward write-in 5  
Town Board Supervisor  Hayward Gary Gedart 573  
Town Board Supervisor  Hayward Daniel D Cousins Sr 470  
Town Board Supervisor  Hayward write-in 5  
Town Board Chair Hunter Laura Rusk 110  
Town Board Chair Hunter write-in 2  
Town Board Supervisor  Hunter Kay Ryan 107  
Town Board Supervisor  Hunter James Dier 98  
Town Board Supervisor  Hunter write-in 0  
Town Clerk Hunter Patty Swafield 122  
Town Clerk Hunter write-in 0  
Town Treasurer Hunter Cindy Gutsch 121  
Town Treasurer Hunter write-in 0  
Town Board Chair Lenroot Gordon Christians 309  
Town Board Chair Lenroot write-in 1  
Town Board Supervisor  Lenroot Jack Sjostrom 283  
Town Board Supervisor  Lenroot Roger Hoff 259  
Town Board Supervisor  Lenroot write-in 1  
Town Clerk Lenroot Carol Stone 323  
Town Clerk Lenroot write-in 0  
Town Treasurer Lenroot Rebecca Brunner-Stroede 322  
Town Treasurer Lenroot write-in 0  
Town Board Chair Meadowbrook Ron Buckholtz 16  
Town Board Chair Meadowbrook write-in 1  
Town Board Supervisor  Meadowbrook Ted Mataczynski 15  
Town Board Supervisor  Meadowbrook Bill Michael Haymes 15  
Town Board Supervisor  Meadowbrook write-in 0  
Town Clerk Meadowbrook Jennie M Pasanen 18  
Town Clerk Meadowbrook write-in 0  
Town Treasurer Meadowbrook Elaine Robers 18  
Town Treasurer Meadowbrook write-in 0  
Town Board Chair Meteor Dale Olson 23  
Town Board Chair Meteor write-in 0  
Town Board Supervisor  Meteor Ellyn Welling  22  
Town Board Supervisor  Meteor Mark Rogers 22  
Town Board Supervisor  Meteor write-in 1  
Town Clerk Meteor Clarence Ed Frey 23  
Town Clerk Meteor write-in 0  
Town Treasurer Meteor Ann Korman 22  
Town Treasurer Meteor write-in 0  
Town Board Chair Ojibwa Dan Granica Sr 58  
Town Board Chair Ojibwa write-in 0  
Town Board Supervisor  Ojibwa Tom Helsing 29  
Town Board Supervisor  Ojibwa Steve Koosmann 47  
Town Board Supervisor  Ojibwa Greg Haberman 43  
Town Board Supervisor  Ojibwa write-in 0  
Town Clerk Ojibwa Lisa Pazour 54  
Town Clerk Ojibwa Louise Ladenthin 11  
Town Clerk Ojibwa write-in 0  
Town Treasurer Ojibwa Bill Schleusner 62  
Town Treasurer Ojibwa write-in 0  
Town Board Chair Radisson Phil Quade 30  
Town Board Chair Radisson write-in 2  
Town Board Supervisor  Radisson Ronald Kinsley 27  
Town Board Supervisor  Radisson Robert W Villiard 30  
Town Board Supervisor  Radisson write-in 0  
Town Clerk / Treasurer Radisson Janis Jensen 33  
Town Clerk / Treasurer Radisson write-in 0  
Town Board Chair Round Lake Rolfe Hanson 240  
Town Board Chair Round Lake write-in 0  
Town Board Supervisor  Round Lake Kay M Wilson 216  
Town Board Supervisor  Round Lake Marilyn Karns 222  
Town Board Supervisor  Round Lake write-in 3  
Town Clerk Round Lake Kathy McCoy 263  
Town Clerk Round Lake write-in 2  
Town Treasurer Round Lake Vickie Palya 265  
Town Treasurer Round Lake write-in 2  
Town Board Chair Sand Lake Robert Langham 167  
Town Board Chair Sand Lake write-in 0  
Town Board Supervisor 1 Sand Lake Edgar J Gregory 155  
Town Board Supervisor 1 Sand Lake write-in 0  
Town Board Supervisor 2 Sand Lake George Shedivy 159  
Town Board Supervisor 2 Sand Lake write-in 0  
Town Clerk Sand Lake Elaine Nyberg 169  
Town Clerk Sand Lake write-in 0  
Town Treasurer Sand Lake Joan M Rainville 167  
Town Treasurer Sand Lake write-in 1  
Town Board Chair Spider Lake Brian S Hucker 109  
Town Board Chair Spider Lake write-in 1  
Town Board Supervisor  Spider Lake John A Cerman 95  
Town Board Supervisor  Spider Lake Mike McGuiness 104  
Town Board Supervisor  Spider Lake write-in 1  
Town Clerk Spider Lake Christine Ferda 113  
Town Clerk Spider Lake write-in 0  
Town Treasurer Spider Lake Kathy Overman 111  
Town Treasurer Spider Lake write-in 0  
Town Board Chair Weirgor Mark A Bartlett Sr 36  
Town Board Chair Weirgor write-in 1  
Town Board Supervisor  Weirgor Ken Suzan 33  
Town Board Supervisor  Weirgor Cliff Parr 34  
Town Board Supervisor  Weirgor write-in 0  
Town Clerk Weirgor Betty Brown 40  
Town Clerk Weirgor write-in 0  
Town Treasurer Weirgor Elaine Ploger 37  
Town Treasurer Weirgor write-in 0  
Town Board Chair Winter David Kinsley 235  
Town Board Chair Winter write-in 4  
Town Board Supervisor 1 Winter Helen Dennis 141  
Town Board Supervisor 1 Winter Terry Patenaude 144  
Town Board Supervisor 1 Winter write-in 1  
Town Board Supervisor 2 Winter Scott Vaverka 103  
Town Board Supervisor 2 Winter Ronald Barnaby 182  
Town Board Supervisor 2 Winter write-in 0  
Town Clerk/Treasurer Winter Lori Van Winkle 246  
Town Clerk/Treasurer Winter write-in 2  
Village President Village of Couderay Barrett Cody 17  
Village President Village of Couderay Brian Schmuggerow 20  
Village President Village of Couderay write-in 0  
Village Clerk Village of Couderay Brian Cody 33  
Village Clerk Village of Couderay write-in 0  
Village Treasurer Village of Couderay Patrick Rogers 30  
Village Treasurer Village of Couderay write-in 0  
Village Trustee Village of Exeland Duane Mansky 19  
Village Trustee Village of Exeland write-in 0  
Village President Village of Exeland Susan Kopras 21  
Village President Village of Exeland write-in 0  
Village President Village of Radisson Andrew Carli 15  
Village President Village of Radisson write-in 4  
Village Trustee Village of Radisson Daniel Heidtke 18  
Village Trustee Village of Radisson write-in 4  
Village President Village of Winter Fawn Buckholtz 39  
Village President Village of Winter write-in 3  
Village Trustee Village of Winter John D Holm 41  
Village Trustee Village of Winter write-in 1  
Mayor City of Hayward Charlie Munich 335  
Mayor City of Hayward write-in 9  
Alderperson District 1 City of Hayward Harold L Johnson 47  
Alderperson District 1 City of Hayward write-in 0  
Alderperson District 2 City of Hayward Gary Gillis 77  
Alderperson District 2 City of Hayward write-in 0  
Alderperson District 3 City of Hayward Ward Williamson 75  
Alderperson District 3 City of Hayward Michael Swan 40  
Alderperson District 3 City of Hayward write-in 0  
Alderperson District 4 City of Hayward Al Voight 103  
Alderperson District 4 City of Hayward write-in 0  
School Board  Birchwood Sch Dist Jessica A Downey 110  
School Board  Birchwood Sch Dist write-in 1  
School Board  Bruce Sch Dist Steven Golat 49  
School Board  Bruce Sch Dist Jodi Schweitzer-Hopkins 50  
School Board  Bruce Sch Dist Andrew Anderson 31  
School Board  Bruce Sch Dist write-in 2  
School Board Glidden Area Chequamegon Sch Dist Lois Freeland 2  
School Board Glidden Area Chequamegon Sch Dist write-in 0  
School Board Town of Fifield Chequamegon Sch Dist write-in 0  
School Board Eisenstien / Sherman Chequamegon Sch Dist Jim Wilson 2  
School Board Eisenstien / Sherman Chequamegon Sch Dist write-in 0  
School Board  Hayward Sch Dist Jim Ahrens 1527  
School Board  Hayward Sch Dist Harry D Malcolm 1655  
School Board  Hayward Sch Dist Jim Tiffany 1118  
School Board  Hayward Sch Dist Sid Kellar 543  
School Board  Hayward Sch Dist write-in 8  
School Referendum Hayward Sch Dist Yes 1374  
School Referendum Hayward Sch Dist No 1433  
School Board Area 5 Winter Sch Dist Michael Kinsley 534  
School Board Area 5 Winter Sch Dist write-in 1  
School Board Area 2 Winter Sch Dist Carrie Roberts 510  
School Board Area 2 Winter Sch Dist write-in 0  
Election Misc Outstanding Absentee Ballots 46  
Election Misc # of Provisional Ballots 0  
Election Misc . 0